IslingtonTribune

The independent London newspaper

Islington Council election results 2018

The Tribune will bring you the full results from today's count

04 May, 2018

FINAL SCORE:
LABOUR 47
GREENS 1

Winning candidates appear in bold

BARNSBURY

Imogen Atkinson CONSERVATIVE – 611
Natasha Elizabeth Clare Broke LIB DEM – 595
Carmela Bromhead Jones GREEN – 455
Rowena Champion LABOUR – 1820
Peng Kiong Chou CONSERVATIVE – 555
Jilani Chowdhury LABOUR – 1661
Mouna Hamitouche LABOUR – 1661
Roger Kitsis GREEN – 287
Jill Renwick GREEN – 295
Brian Curtis Tjugum LIB DEM – 447
Edward Waldegrave CONSERVATIVE – 622
Imogen Margaret Wall LIB DEM – 406

BUNHILL

Mick Collins CONSERVATIVE – 473
Orson Francescone CONSERVATIVE – 501
Troy Gallagher LABOUR – 1832
Phil Graham LABOUR – 1725
Adrian Charles Reeves Hall LIB DEM – 417
Tom Hemsley LIB DEM – 339
Ben Hickey GREEN – 413
Mark Chern Yenn Lim CONSERVATIVE – 345
Pete Muswell UKIP – 163
Jake Anthony Painter DEMOCRATS AND VETERANS PARTY – 98
Sebastian Sandys GREEN PARTY – 439
Pat Treacy LIB DEM – 364
Catherine Webb GREEN – 437
Claudia Webbe LABOUR – 1704

CALEDONIAN

Peter John Balchin CONSERVATIVE – 405
Emma Elizabeth Borroff LIB DEM – 314
Paul Convery LABOUR – 2158
Stuart Cottis CONSERVATIVE – 365
Ashley Thomas Durwood-Thomas CONSERVATIVE – 334
Alex Gordon GREEN – 389
Hannah Graham GREEN – 307
Sara Hyde LABOUR – 2149
Una O’Halloran LABOUR – 2011
Hamir Patel LIB DEM – 252
Tricia Peel LIB DEM – 329
Morgan Phillips GREEN – 284

CANONBURY

Henry Bunbury CONSERVATIVE – 422
Louise Margaret Coleman CONSERVATIVE – 461
Richard Halvorsen GREEN – 297
Talia Hussain GREEN – 444
Mat Ilic CONSERVATIVE – 352
Clare Jeapes LABOUR – 1828
Ketish Somasunderam Pothalingam LIB DEM – 352
Barbara Grace Smith LIB DEM – 465
Phil Stevens LIB DEM – 369
Nick Wayne LABOUR – 1708
John Woolf LABOUR – 1725
Jonathan Wright GREEN – 367

CLERKENWELL

Walter Balmford CONSERVATIVE – 356
Simon Bone CONSERVATIVE – 372
Laura Grayling CONSERVATIVE – 376
Cecilie Hestbaek GREEN – 310
Baroness Sarah Ludford LIB DEM – 479
Ben Mackmurdie LABOUR – 1568
Catriona Eilish McDougall LIB DEM – 409
Alan Shan Muhammed LIB DEM – 355
Matt Nathan LABOUR – 1471
Miranda Perfitt GREEN – 267
Rosemary Sonnenschein GREEN – 358
Charlotte Ann Whitmore UKIP – 81
Kadeema Woodbyrne LABOUR – 1487 

FINSBURY PARK

Ann Boater GREEN – 608
Simon Carter GREEN – 414
Valentina Paola Giordano LIB DEM – 320
Nafisah Graham-Brown GREEN – 408
Pierre Hausemer LIB DEM – 244
Gary Heather LABOUR – 3043 
Rachael Anne Henry CONSERVATIVE – 216
Brian Thomas McDonnell CONSERVATIVE – 197
Stephen Mark McMinnies CONSERVATIVE – 181
Mick O’Sullivan LABOUR – 2873
Matthew Phillips LIB DEM – 250
Asima Shaikh LABOUR – 2962

HIGHBURY EAST

Riddhi Bhalla CONSERVATIVE – 204
Connor Coleman CONSERVATIVE – 239
Osh Gantly LABOUR – 1628 
Benali Hamdache GREEN – 1555
Nathan Mark Hill LIB DEM – 575
Ernestas Jegorovas GREEN – 1533
Sue Lukes LABOUR – 1641
Kate Elizabeth Pothalingam LIB DEM – 775
Caroline Russell GREEN – 2307
Chris Russell LABOUR – 1546
Terry Stacy LIB DEM – 887
Jianjun Xi CONSERVATIVE – 142

HIGHBURY WEST

Nicola Baird GREEN – 1038
Tom Day CONSERVATIVE – 426
Theresa Debono LABOUR – 3002
Rob Deering CONSERVATIVE – 386
Andy Hull LABOUR – 2784
Roulin Khondoker LABOUR – 2642
Gabrielle Mann LIB DEM – 612
Alison Hilary Marshall WOMEN’S EQUALITY PARTY – 444
Ed McGuinness CONSERVATIVE – 390
Philip Middleton LIB DEM – 561
Andrew Myer GREEN – 584
Robert William Page LIB DEM – 436
Rosalind Sharpe GREEN – 694

HILLRISE

Julian Nicholas Bridger CONSERVATIVE – 251
Lorraine Constantinou LIB DEM – 423
Ben Goldring CONSERVATIVE – 246
Stephen Horne GREEN – 345
Michelline Ngongo LABOUR – 2443
Anna Portch GREEN – 486
Dave Poyser LABOUR – 2369
Marian Spall LABOUR – 2446
Nikki Uppal WOMEN’S EQUALITY PARTY – 818
Rosa Anne Ziervogel Verity LIB DEM – 403
Zak Vora CONSERVATIVE – 196
Ursula Jane Woolley LIB DEM – 337
Bernadette Wren GREEN – 461

HOLLOWAY

Mark Atkinson LIB DEM – 495
Rakhia Ismail LABOUR – 2764
David John Kelly LIB DEM – 431
Jonathan Lui CONSERVATIVE – 414
Robert Magowan GREEN – 468
Alice Mary Meek LIB DEM – 483
Christina Antigone Diana Michalos CONSERVATIVE – 368
Jon Nott GREEN- 379
Claire Poyner GREEN – 547
Ian Michael Singlehurst CONSERVATIVE – 365
Paul Smith LABOUR – 2695
Diarmaid Ward LABOUR – 2665

JUNCTION

Olivia Brunning GREEN – 621
Chinwe Uchenna Bunting CONSERVATIVE – 256
Janet Burgess LABOUR – 2391
Sheila Chapman LABOUR – 2236
Kaya Comer-Schwartz LABOUR – 2192
Paul Elliott GREEN – 389
Eric Fabrizi GREEN – 326
Toan Hoang CONSERVATIVE – 262
Stefan Antoni Kasprzyk LIB DEM – 331
Bill Martin THE SOCIALIST PARTY  – 52
Kath Pollard LIB DEM – 289
Amy Louise Vatcher LIB DEM – 271
John Alan Wilkin CONSERVATIVE – 280

MILDMAY

Bob Barnes GREEN – 547
Santiago Bell-Bradford LABOUR – 2231
Joe Caluori LABOUR – 2209
Farakhan Coote CONSERVATIVE – 275
Alexandra Eldridge CONSERVATIVE – 286
Jenny Kay LABOUR – 2331
Sarah Marks GREEN – 520
Dudley Ross GREEN – 407
Amber Faye Sheridan CONSERVATIVE – 291
Baani Singh LIB DEM – 319
Julia Yvonne Whittaker LIB DEM – 404
Eleni Zodiates LIB DEM – 309

ST GEORGE’S

Richard Harry Bunting CONSERVATIVE – 216
Tricia Clarke LABOUR – 2161 
Natasha Cox GREEN – 1512
Kat Fletcher LABOUR – 2227
Satnam Gill LABOUR – 2031
Rod Gonggrijp GREEN – 1294
Mags Joseph CONSERVATIVE – 189
Andrew John Kidd CONSERVATIVE – 191
Nadine Claire Mellor LIB DEM – 251
Zoe O’Sullivan GREEN – 1366
Charles Hugh Yonge Radcliffe LIB DEM – 179
David Gerald Martin Wilson LIB DEM – 248

ST MARY’S

Alexander Baker CONSERVATIVE – 418
Alexandra Burton GREEN – 397
Mike Crowson GREEN – 317
Pierre Henri Daniel Delarue LIB DEM – 904
Jonathan Hathaway GREEN – 270
James Kanagasooriam CONSERVATIVE – 379
Victor Richard Kaufman LIB DEM – 824
Ilana Sarah Lever LIB DEM – 882
Angela Picknell LABOUR – 1701
Gary Poole LABOUR – 1534
Nurullah Turan LABOUR – 1535
Nigel William Roland Watts CONSERVATIVE – 343

ST PETER’S

Mark Lowrie Burch LIB DEM – 500
Alice Clarke-Perry LABOUR – 1762
Michael Coffey GREEN – 406
Vivien Cutler LABOUR – 1786
Kathryn Elizabeth Davies LIB DEM – 579
Christian Alexander Forsdyke CONSERVATIVE – 572
Muhammad Abul Kalaam CONSERVATIVE – 558
Martin Klute LABOUR – 1816
Wendy Proudfoot GREEN – 355
David Paul Sant LIB DEM – 443
Fabrice Ward GREEN – 315
Evan James Williams CONSERVATIVE – 499

TOLLINGTON

George Edwin Allan LIB DEM – 278
Nicholas Bennett CONSERVATIVE – 216
Lilli Geissendorfer GREEN – 674
Zachary Gomperts-Mitchelson GREEN – 380
Julian Thomas Gregory LIB DEM – 322
Anjna Khurana LABOUR – 2764
Robin Latimer GREEN – 456
Jane Alun Nicolov LIB DEM – 328
Stephen Joseph Ward CONSERVATIVE – 200
Richard Watts LABOUR – 2727
Chris Williams CONSERVATIVE – 212
Flora Williamson LABOUR – 2707

Share this story

Post a comment

,